October 8th Bud Nationals @ Bakersfield Speedway

A-Main
1 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA
2 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA
3 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA
4 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA
5 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA
6 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA
7 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
8 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA
9 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA
10 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR
11 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA
12 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA
13 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA
14 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA
15 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA
16 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA
17 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA
18 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA
19 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA
20 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
21 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA
22 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA
 

B-Main
1 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA
2 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA
3 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
4 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA
5 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA
6 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA
7 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
8 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA
9 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA
10 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA
11 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA

Dash
1 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA
2 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA
3 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA
4 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA
5 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA
6 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA

Heat #1  
1 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA
2 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA
3 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA
4 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA
5 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA
6 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA
7 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA

Heat #2  
1 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA
2 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA
3 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA
4 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA
5 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
6 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA
7 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA

Heat #3  
1 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA
2 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA
3 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR
4 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
5 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA
6 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA

Qualifying Results
1 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA 15.501
2 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA 15.610
3 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA 15.796
4 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA 15.837
5 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA 15.886
6 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA 15.900
7 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA 15.903
8 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA 15.970
9 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA 15.989
10 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA 15.994
11 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA 16.017
12 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 16.026
13 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA 16.029
14 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA 16.079
15 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA 16.235
16 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA 16.257
17 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA 16.325
18 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA 16.358
19 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA 16.488
20 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA 16.562
21 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA 16.576
22 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA 16.595
23 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA 16.665
24 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA 16.992
25 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA 17.312
26 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA 17.422
 



Comments are closed.