October 7th Bud Nationals @ Bakersfield Speedway

A-Main
1 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA $2,000
2 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA
3 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA
4 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA
5 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA
6 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA
7 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA
8 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR
9 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA
10 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
11 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA
12 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA
13 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA
14 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA
15 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA
16 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA
17 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA
18 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
19 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA
20 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA
21 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA
22 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA

Dash
1 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA
2 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA
3 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA
4 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA
5 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA
6 22s Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA

B-Main
1 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
2 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA
3 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA
4 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA
5 18 Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
6 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA
7 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA
8 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA
9 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA
10 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA
11 83 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA
12 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA

Heat #1    
1 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA
2 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA
3 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA
4 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA
5 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA
6 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA
7 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA

Heat #2    
1 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA
2 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA
3 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR
4 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA
5 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA
6 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA
dns 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA

Heat #3    
1 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA
2 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA
3 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA
4 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA
5 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA
6 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA
7 83 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA

Qualifying Results    
1 22 Jason Selvidge Buttonwillow, CA 13.614
2 32B Clay Daly Bakersfield, CA 13.855
3 2 Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA 13.973
4 22S Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA 14.034
5 8 John Lowrey Bakersfield, CA 14.062
6 4R Anthony Restad Santa Rosa, CA 14.147
7 7 Mike Johnson Lompoc, CA 14.166
8 37 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 14.201
9 1P Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA 14.220
10 29 Andy Obertello Hollister, CA 14.229
11 75 Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA 14.295
12 77 Bill Bartels El Segundo, CA 14.344
13 5K Mike Kirby Torrance, CA 14.357
14 10N Robert Sanders Bakersfield, CA 14.360
15 91P Jason Papich Santa Maria, CA 14.392
16 18 Chris Barnett Hesperia, CA 14.425
17 27 Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA 14.456
18 12 Ron Bartels El Segundo, CA 14.578
19 D1 Devin Crockett Arroyo Grande, CA 14.616
20 9 Chad Reichenbach Lake Isabella, CA 14.625
21 91T Tony Toste Pismo Beach, CA 14.716
22 7C Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA 14.753
23 5X Dino Napier Corona, CA 14.951
24 17 Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA 15.332
25 96 Carla Laney Torrance, CA 15.349
26 83 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 15.776
27 53 David Spears Los Angeles, CA 16.499
 



Comments are closed.